๐ŸงญDYORCryptoOpsec

SSV Network

SSVDeFi protocolโœ“ verifiedโœ“ audited
scored from the board run of 2026-10-08. ssv-network. Run a live analysis
๐Ÿท๏ธ Cash-flow app, judged on fees, revenue, TVL, and value accrual.
43.9/100
C (watchlist)
coverage 73%, high confidence, 100% tier-stable, rank #25/67
Share:Post on X
Compare with other tokens
โš  real yield 3.9% below 4.5% treasury hurdle
Price
$3.11
Market cap
$45.68M
FDV
$45.68M
24h volume
$2.55M
24h change
-0.7%
From ATH
-95%
Circulating
14.70M
Total supply
14.70M

Price

Loading...

Domain scores

0 to 100. Each domain is the mean of its scored features' percentiles against this asset class's reference basket; the working is tabled below.

fundamental
46.8
tokenomics
81.8
onchain
41.8
social
0.0
dev
7.1

Cross-chain & resources

Present on 0 chain(s).

Data sources

What each source supplied for this token, with a link to its own page so every figure below can be checked at the source.

price, market cap, supply, volume, community up-votes, watchlists, repo links
fees, revenue, holders revenue, TVL, audit record (protocol, or chain for an L1)
daily active addresses (90-day trend, 30-day means) and dev-activity level (events/day over 90 days)
githubokssvlabs
most recent push across the project's accounts (dead-token gate)
top-10 holder shares (Ethereum ERC-20s only)
contract source verification
cryptorankoff
vesting schedule / unlock overhang (Pro plan)
Key
ok: returned data for this token; it is in the score
empty: reachable, but has nothing on this token (not tracked there); scored without it
error: the request failed this run (rate limit or outage); scored without it and retried next refresh
off: not queried: no identifier for this token, or the source needs a key or plan we do not have
stale: the source failed this run; the last stored values were carried forward (dated in the advisory) so the score does not move on an outage

How the score is built

DeFi protocol. Each feature is computed from the raw figures shown, then ranked as a percentile (0 to 100) against the defi reference basket; features average within a domain; domains are weighted, with the weights renormalized over the domains that have data (a domain the class is defined by is floored, not skipped, when it has none); any gate that trips caps the result. Points are percentile times weight; they add up to the raw score.

FundamentalsValuation and cash flow: is it cheap relative to real economic activity?
weight 30%, 4/4 features, domain score 46.8
  • P/F
    lower is better, defillama
    pct 6 vs 25
    7.5% weight, +0.5
    Market cap: $45.68M
    Fees (total1y): $2.45M
    $45.68M รท $2.45M = 18.66x
  • P/S
    lower is better, defillama
    pct 64 vs 23
    7.5% weight, +4.8
    Market cap: $45.68M
    Revenue (total1y): $2.42M
    $45.68M รท $2.42M = 18.91x
  • MC / TVL
    lower is better, defillama
    pct 64 vs 26
    7.5% weight, +4.8
    Market cap: $45.68M
    TVL: $14.08B
    $45.68M รท $14.08B = 0.00x
  • Real yield
    higher is better, defillama
    pct 53 vs 18
    7.5% weight, +4.0
    Holders revenue (total1y): $1.78M
    Market cap: $45.68M
    $1.78M รท $45.68M = 3.9%
TokenomicsSupply structure: dilution, unlocks, float, and value accrual to holders.
weight 25%, 3/5 features, domain score 81.8
  • FDV / MCAP
    lower is better, coingecko
    pct 90 vs 26
    8.3% weight, +7.5
    Total supply: 14.70M
    Circulating supply: 14.70M
    14.70M รท 14.70M = 1.00x
  • Unlock overhang
    lower is better, cryptorank
    not scored
    vesting data needs a CryptoRank Pro plan
  • Unlock / volume
    lower is better, cryptorank
    not scored
    next-unlock value needs CryptoRank Pro or DefiLlama Pro
  • Float
    higher is better, coingecko
    pct 90 vs 26
    8.3% weight, +7.5
    Circulating supply: 14.70M
    Total supply: 14.70M
    14.70M รท 14.70M = 100.0%
  • Token sink
    higher is better, defillama
    pct 65 vs 21
    8.3% weight, +5.4
    Holders revenue (total1y): $1.78M
    Revenue (total1y): $2.42M
    $1.78M รท $2.42M = 73.6%
On-chainUsage and distribution: active-address growth and holder concentration.
weight 20%, 2/2 features, domain score 41.8
  • Top-10 holders
    lower is better, ethplorer
    pct 16 vs 19
    10.0% weight, +1.6
    Top-10 holder shares: (27.7% + 12.8% + 7.2% + 6.7% + 6.3% + 5.8% + 4.6% + 1.9% + 1.5% + 1.5%)
    ฮฃ (27.7% + 12.8% + 7.2% + 6.7% + 6.3% + 5.8% + 4.6% + 1.9% + 1.5% + 1.5%) = 76.1%
  • Active-address growth
    higher is better, santiment
    pct 68 vs 24
    10.0% weight, +6.8
    Daily active addresses, first 30-day mean: 84.6
    Daily active addresses, last 30-day mean: 131.6
    window: 90
    (131.6 โˆ’ 84.6) รท 84.6 = 55.6%
SocialAttention: is social interest rising ahead of price?
weight 10%, 1/3 features, domain score 0.0
  • Social trend
    higher is better, santiment
    not scored
    Santiment social volume needs DYOR_SANTIMENT_API_KEY
  • Sentiment
    higher is better, coingecko
    not scored
    coingecko responded but the ratio is undefined (zero denominator or no shared window)
  • Watchlists
    higher is better, coingecko
    pct 0 vs 26
    10.0% weight, +0.0
    CoinGecko watchlists: 10.15K
    10.15K = 10.15K
DevelopersBuilder activity: is the team still shipping, especially in a downturn?
weight 15%, 1/1 features, domain score 7.1
  • Dev activity
    higher is better, santiment
    pct 7 vs 22
    15.0% weight, +1.1
    Dev-activity events in window: 0
    days with data: 90
    0 รท 90 = 0.0/day
Composite
DomainWeightRenormalizedDomain scorePoints
Fundamentals(required)30%30.0%46.8+14.0
Tokenomics25%25.0%81.8+20.4
On-chain20%20.0%41.8+8.4
Social10%10.0%0.0+0.0
Developers15%15.0%7.1+1.1
Raw score = ฮฃ points43.9
Gate: hard disqualifiers

Each rule is checked against the figures shown; missing data never trips a rule. The strictest tripped rule sets the ceiling.

  • unverified_contractinactive
    Contract verified (Sourcify): yes, trips when False
    If tripped: zeroes the score
  • anonymous_teaminactive
    Team anonymous: n/a, trips when True
    If tripped: caps the score at 40
  • no_auditpass
    Audit on record (DefiLlama): yes, trips when False
    If tripped: caps the score at 50
  • extreme_fdv_mcappass
    FDV / MCAP: 1.00x, trips above 10x
    If tripped: caps the score at 40
  • dead_tokenpass
    Days since last GitHub push (ssvlabs): 0, trips at 180 days or more
    Santiment dev events in window: 0, > 0 overrules a stale GitHub org
    24h volume: $2.55M, trips below $1,000
    If tripped: zeroes the score
No rule tripped, so the final score is the raw score: 43.9
Tier
A (high conviction) 80+B (qualified) 60+C (watchlist) 40+D (avoid) 0+
43.9 maps to C (watchlist). 100% of plus or minus 20% weight perturbations keep this tier. Coverage 11/15 of this class's features (73%). high confidence.

Peer comparison

63.6
62.4
60.2
59.9
59.2
58.0
57.2
56.7
55.6
55.2
55.0
53.8

In one paragraph

SSV Network (SSV), DeFi protocol: score 43.9/100, tier C (watchlist), rank #25 of 67 same-class peers. Domains, 0 to 100, with each one's weight in this class's composite: fundamentals 46.8/100 (weight 30%), tokenomics 81.8/100 (weight 25%), on-chain 41.8/100 (weight 20%), social 0.0/100 (weight 10%), developers 7.1/100 (weight 15%). Data coverage 11/15 features (73%), confidence high, 100% tier-stable. Gate flags: none. Advisories: real yield 3.9% below 4.5% treasury hurdle. All figures are already on a 0 to 100 scale; do not rescale.

About this page

This is SSV Network's permanent DYOR page, scored from the board run of 2026-10-08 against 66 other DeFi protocol tokens. Scores are 0 to 100; the tier maps A at 80 or above, B at 60, C at 40, D below. Every figure above shows its raw inputs, formula, percentile and weight; see the methodology for how the classes, gates and weights work. For today's numbers, run a live analysis. Research aid, not financial advice.

Other DeFi protocol tokens on the board: pancakeswap-token (63.6/100), benqi (62.4/100), uniswap (60.2/100), stargate-finance (59.9/100), gmx (59.2/100), curve-dao-token (58/100), aave (57.2/100), sky (56.7/100). All scored tokens