Stader
SDDeFi protocolโ verifiedโ auditedstader. Run a live analysisPrice
Domain scores
0 to 100. Each domain is the mean of its scored features' percentiles against this asset class's reference basket; the working is tabled below.
Data sources
What each source supplied for this token, with a link to its own page so every figure below can be checked at the source.
How the score is built
DeFi protocol. Each feature is computed from the raw figures shown, then ranked as a percentile (0 to 100) against the defi reference basket; features average within a domain; domains are weighted, with the weights renormalized over the domains that have data (a domain the class is defined by is floored, not skipped, when it has none); any gate that trips caps the result. Points are percentile times weight; they add up to the raw score.
- P/Flower is better, defillamapct 56 vs 257.5% weight, +4.2Market cap: $9.00MFees (total1y): $8.22M$9.00M รท $8.22M = 1.09x
- P/Slower is better, defillamapct 57 vs 237.5% weight, +4.3Market cap: $9.00MRevenue (total1y): $437.08K$9.00M รท $437.08K = 20.58x
- MC / TVLlower is better, defillamapct 64 vs 267.5% weight, +4.8Market cap: $9.00MTVL: $271.92M$9.00M รท $271.92M = 0.03x
- Real yieldhigher is better, defillamapct 30 vs 187.5% weight, +2.3Holders revenue (total1y): $187.97KMarket cap: $9.00M$187.97K รท $9.00M = 2.1%
- FDV / MCAPlower is better, coingeckopct 20 vs 268.3% weight, +1.6Total supply: 120.00MCirculating supply: 73.10M120.00M รท 73.10M = 1.64x
- Unlock overhanglower is better, cryptoranknot scoredvesting data needs a CryptoRank Pro plan
- Unlock / volumelower is better, cryptoranknot scorednext-unlock value needs CryptoRank Pro or DefiLlama Pro
- Floathigher is better, coingeckopct 20 vs 268.3% weight, +1.6Circulating supply: 73.10MTotal supply: 120.00M73.10M รท 120.00M = 60.9%
- Token sinkhigher is better, defillamapct 42 vs 218.3% weight, +3.5Holders revenue (total1y): $187.97KRevenue (total1y): $437.08K$187.97K รท $437.08K = 43.0%
- Top-10 holderslower is better, ethplorerpct 21 vs 1910.0% weight, +2.0Top-10 holder shares: (20.4% + 20.0% + 6.5% + 5.5% + 5.3% + 5.2% + 3.2% + 3.0% + 2.5% + 2.4%)ฮฃ (20.4% + 20.0% + 6.5% + 5.5% + 5.3% + 5.2% + 3.2% + 3.0% + 2.5% + 2.4%) = 73.8%
- Active-address growthhigher is better, santimentpct 100 vs 2410.0% weight, +10.0Daily active addresses, first 30-day mean: 67.1Daily active addresses, last 30-day mean: 216.6window: 90(216.6 โ 67.1) รท 67.1 = 222.8%
- Social trendhigher is better, santimentnot scoredSantiment social volume needs DYOR_SANTIMENT_API_KEY
- Sentimenthigher is better, coingeckonot scoredcoingecko responded but the ratio is undefined (zero denominator or no shared window)
- Watchlistshigher is better, coingeckopct 1 vs 2610.0% weight, +0.1CoinGecko watchlists: 12.76K12.76K = 12.76K
- Dev activityhigher is better, santimentpct 7 vs 2215.0% weight, +1.1Dev-activity events in window: 0days with data: 900 รท 90 = 0.0/day
| Domain | Weight | Renormalized | Domain score | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fundamentals(required) | 30% | 30.0% | 51.8 | +15.5 |
| Tokenomics | 25% | 25.0% | 27.1 | +6.8 |
| On-chain | 20% | 20.0% | 60.2 | +12.0 |
| Social | 10% | 10.0% | 0.9 | +0.1 |
| Developers | 15% | 15.0% | 7.1 | +1.1 |
| Raw score = ฮฃ points | 35.5 | |||
Each rule is checked against the figures shown; missing data never trips a rule. The strictest tripped rule sets the ceiling.
- unverified_contractinactiveContract verified (Sourcify): yes, trips when FalseIf tripped: zeroes the score
- anonymous_teaminactiveTeam anonymous: n/a, trips when TrueIf tripped: caps the score at 40
- no_auditpassAudit on record (DefiLlama): yes, trips when FalseIf tripped: caps the score at 50
- extreme_fdv_mcappassFDV / MCAP: 1.64x, trips above 10xIf tripped: caps the score at 40
- dead_tokenpassDays since last GitHub push (stader-labs): 118, trips at 180 days or moreSantiment dev events in window: 0, > 0 overrules a stale GitHub org24h volume: $890.53K, trips below $1,000If tripped: zeroes the score
Peer comparison
In one paragraph
Stader (SD), DeFi protocol: score 35.5/100, tier D (avoid), rank #42 of 67 same-class peers. Domains, 0 to 100, with each one's weight in this class's composite: fundamentals 51.8/100 (weight 30%), tokenomics 27.1/100 (weight 25%), on-chain 60.2/100 (weight 20%), social 0.9/100 (weight 10%), developers 7.1/100 (weight 15%). Data coverage 11/15 features (73%), confidence high, 100% tier-stable. Gate flags: none. Advisories: real yield 2.1% below 4.5% treasury hurdle. All figures are already on a 0 to 100 scale; do not rescale.
About this page
This is Stader's permanent DYOR page, scored from the board run of 2026-10-08 against 66 other DeFi protocol tokens. Scores are 0 to 100; the tier maps A at 80 or above, B at 60, C at 40, D below. Every figure above shows its raw inputs, formula, percentile and weight; see the methodology for how the classes, gates and weights work. For today's numbers, run a live analysis. Research aid, not financial advice.