Avalanche
AVAXL1 / platformavalanche-2. Run a live analysisPrice
Domain scores
0 to 100. Each domain is the mean of its scored features' percentiles against this asset class's reference basket; the working is tabled below.
Data sources
What each source supplied for this token, with a link to its own page so every figure below can be checked at the source.
How the score is built
L1 / platform. Each feature is computed from the raw figures shown, then ranked as a percentile (0 to 100) against the l1 reference basket; features average within a domain; domains are weighted, with the weights renormalized over the domains that have data (a domain the class is defined by is floored, not skipped, when it has none); any gate that trips caps the result. Points are percentile times weight; they add up to the raw score.
- MC / TVLlower is better, defillamapct 71 vs 138.0% weight, +5.7Market cap: $4.90BTVL: $644.15M$4.90B รท $644.15M = 7.61x
- P/Flower is better, defillamapct 76 vs 148.0% weight, +6.1Market cap: $4.90BFees (total1y): $125.90M$4.90B รท $125.90M = 38.92x
- P/Slower is better, defillamapct 67 vs 138.0% weight, +5.3Market cap: $4.90BRevenue (total1y): $35.40M$4.90B รท $35.40M = 138x
- Real yieldhigher is better, defillamanot scoreddefillama responded but the ratio is undefined (zero denominator or no shared window)
- FDV / MCAPlower is better, coingeckopct 50 vs 1513.3% weight, +6.7Total supply: 469.90MCirculating supply: 443.23M469.90M รท 443.23M = 1.06x
- Unlock overhanglower is better, cryptoranknot scoredvesting data needs a CryptoRank Pro plan
- Floathigher is better, coingeckopct 50 vs 1513.3% weight, +6.7Circulating supply: 443.23MTotal supply: 469.90M443.23M รท 469.90M = 94.3%
- Token sinkhigher is better, defillamanot scoreddefillama responded but the ratio is undefined (zero denominator or no shared window)
- Top-10 holderslower is better, ethplorernot scoredethplorer feed off: no identifier for this token
- Active-address growthhigher is better, santimentnot scoredDaily active addresses, first 30-day mean: 0Daily active addresses, last 30-day mean: 0window: 90(0 โ 0) รท 0 = n/a
- Social trendhigher is better, santimentnot scoredSantiment social volume needs DYOR_SANTIMENT_API_KEY
- Sentimenthigher is better, coingeckopct 90 vs 158.0% weight, +7.2Community up-votes: 94.1%94.1% รท 100 = 94.1%
- Watchlistshigher is better, coingeckopct 64 vs 158.0% weight, +5.1CoinGecko watchlists: 499.22K499.22K = 499.22K
- Dev activityhigher is better, santimentpct 67 vs 1533.3% weight, +22.4Dev-activity events in window: 27.47Kdays with data: 9027.47K รท 90 = 305.2/day
| Domain | Weight | Renormalized | Domain score | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fundamentals | 18% | 24.0% | 71.1 | +17.1 |
| Tokenomics | 20% | 26.7% | 50.0 | +13.3 |
| On-chain | 25% | n/a | no data | n/a |
| Social | 12% | 16.0% | 77.1 | +12.3 |
| Developers | 25% | 33.3% | 67.1 | +22.4 |
| Raw score = ฮฃ points | 65.1 | |||
Each rule is checked against the figures shown; missing data never trips a rule. The strictest tripped rule sets the ceiling.
- unverified_contractinactiveContract verified (Sourcify): n/a, trips when FalseIf tripped: zeroes the score
- anonymous_teaminactiveTeam anonymous: n/a, trips when TrueIf tripped: caps the score at 40
- no_auditpassAudit on record (DefiLlama): n/a, trips when FalseIf tripped: caps the score at 50
- extreme_fdv_mcappassFDV / MCAP: 1.06x, trips above 10xIf tripped: caps the score at 40
- dead_tokenpassDays since last GitHub push (ava-labs): 0, trips at 180 days or moreSantiment dev events in window: 27.47K, > 0 overrules a stale GitHub org24h volume: $271.87M, trips below $1,000If tripped: zeroes the score
Peer comparison
In one paragraph
Avalanche (AVAX), L1 / platform: score 65.1/100, tier B (qualified), rank #2 of 15 same-class peers. Domains, 0 to 100, with each one's weight in this class's composite: fundamentals 71.1/100 (weight 18%), tokenomics 50.0/100 (weight 20%), on-chain no data (its 25% weight redistributed), social 77.1/100 (weight 12%), developers 67.1/100 (weight 25%). Data coverage 8/14 features (57%), confidence medium, 100% tier-stable. Gate flags: none. All figures are already on a 0 to 100 scale; do not rescale.
About this page
This is Avalanche's permanent DYOR page, scored from the board run of 2026-10-08 against 14 other L1 / platform tokens. Scores are 0 to 100; the tier maps A at 80 or above, B at 60, C at 40, D below. Every figure above shows its raw inputs, formula, percentile and weight; see the methodology for how the classes, gates and weights work. For today's numbers, run a live analysis. Research aid, not financial advice.